Schedule & Scores

  • Volleyball Scores 2012-13

    DATE/TIME OPPONENT RESULTS RECORD
    (Overall/Conf)
     
    Aug 31 at 1 p.m. vs. St. Vincent (at St. Vincent Tournament) L 0-3 (20-25,19-25,16-25)  0-1 / 0-0
    Aug 31 at 5 p.m.
    vs. Eastern Mennonite (at St. Vincent Tournament) W 3-1
    (24-26, 25-19, 26-24, 25-21)
    1-1 / 0-0
    Sept 1 at 3 p.m.
    vs. Westminster (at St. Vincent Tournament) L 0-3
    (16-25, 21-27, 17-25)
    1-2 / 0-0
    Sept 1 at 5 p.m.
    vs. Allegheny (at St. Vincent Tournament)
      W 3-1
    (25-20, 26-24, 22-25, 25-20)
    2-2 / 0-0
    Sept 6 at 7:30 p.m. at Mt. Aloysius  W 3-1
    (26-24,18-25,25-21,25-23)
    3-2 / 0-0
    Sept 7 at 6:30 p.m. vs. PSU-Beaver (at LaRoche Invitational) W 3-0
    (25-8, 25-9, 25-7)
    4-2 / 0-0
    Sept 7 at 8 p.m. vs. LaRoche (at LaRoche Invitational) W 3-0
    (25-22, 25-16, 28-26)
    5-2 / 0-0
    Sept 8 at 11:30 a.m. vs.  PSU-Fayette (Championship) W 3-0
    (25-20,25-13,25-15)
    6-2 / 0-0
    Sept 13 at 7 p.m. PSU-New Kensington W 3-0
    (25-1, 25-2, 25-18)
    7-2 / 0-0
    Sept 15 at 11 a.m. PSU-Greater Allegheny W 3-0
    (25-11,25-7,25-18)
    8-2 / 0-0
    Sept 15 at 1 p.m. PSU-Fayette W 3-1
    (25-16,22-25,25-22, 25-15)
    9-2 / 0-0
    Sept 18 at 7 p.m. Point Park* L 0-3
    (26-28,13-25,11-25)
    9-3 / 0-1
    Sept 20 at 7 p.m. at Bethany L 0-3
    (9-25, 16-25, 11-25)
    9-4 / 0-1
    Sept 22 at 11 a.m. vs. Waynesburg (Waynesburg Tournament) L 2-3
    (9-25,28-26,25-13,26-28,13-15)
    9-5 / 0-1
    Sept 22 at 1 p.m. vs. Pitt-Greensburg (Waynesburg Tournament) W 3-0
    (25-16, 25-17, 25-20)
    10-5 / 0-1
    Sept 25 at 7 p.m. at LaRoche W 3-1
    (25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 29-27)
    11-5 / 0-1
    Sept 28 at 5:30 p.m. vs. Olivet (at Ohio Wesleyan) L 1-3
    (22-25, 25-22, 15-25, 18-25)
    11-6 / 0-1
    Sept 28 at 7:30 p.m. at Ohio Wesleyan L 0-3
    (20-25, 21-25, 16-25)
    11-7 / 0-1
    Oct 1 at 7 p.m. Chatham W 3-0
    (25-13, 25-11, 25-9)
    12-7 / 0-1
    Oct 2 at 7 p.m. Franciscan W 3-1
    (25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 25-20)
    13-7 / 0-1
    Oct 13 at 2 p.m. vs. Indiana University-East (at Asbury) L 0-3
    (25-12, 25-12, 25-12)
    13-8 / 0-2
    Oct 13 at 4 p.m. at Asbury L 0-3
    (25-9, 26-24, 25-12)
    13-9 / 0-3
    Oct 14 at Brescia L 2-3
    (25-21,12-25,25-23,17-25,12-15)
    13-10 / 0-4
    Oct 18 at 6 p.m. at PSU-Greater Allegheny W 3-0
    (25-6, 25-9, 25-10)
    14-10/ 0-4
    Oct 20 at 11 a.m. Berea* W 3-0
    (25-22, 25-16, 25-22)
    15-10/ 1-4
    Oct 20 at 1:30 p.m. Indiana University-Southeast* L 1-3
    (19-25, 25-20, 19-25, 23-25)
    15-11 / 1-5
    Oct 23 at 7 p.m. LaRoche W 3-0
    (25-16, 25-20, 25-11)
    16-11 / 1-5
    Oct 25 at 7 p.m. at Cincinnati Christian* L 1-3
    (23-25, 16-25, 25-18, 14-25)
    16-12 / 1-6
    Oct 26 at 2 p.m. vs. Alice Lloyd (at Asbury)* W 3-0
    (25-11, 25-7, 25-8)
    17-12 / 2-6
    Oct 26 at 7 p.m. at Midway* W 3-0
    (25-22, 25-17, 25-15)
    18-12 / 3-6
    Oct 27 at 11 a.m. vs. St. Louis College of Pharmacy (at Midway)* W 3-0
    (25-22, 25-22, 25-13)
    19-12 / 4-6
    Oct 27 at 3 p.m. vs. Bluefield (at Midway) W 3-0
    (25-23, 25-21, 25-23)
    20-12 / 4-6
    Oct 30 at 7 p.m. at Chatham W 3-1
    (25-15, 17-25, 25-14, 25-21)
    21-12 / 4-6
    Nov 2 at 11:30 a.m.
    (USCAA Nationals at SUNY-Canton - USCAA Recap)
    UC Clermont L 2-1
    (25-16, 30-32, 11-15)
    21-13 / 4-6
    Nov 2 at 2:30 p.m.
    (USCAA Nationals at SUNY-Canton - USCAA Recap)
    SUNY-Canton L 2-1
    (25-23, 20-25, 9-15 )
    21-14 / 4-6
    Nov 2 at 5 p.m. Daemen L 2-0
    (20-25, 16-25)
    21-15 / 4-6
    Nov 3 at 11:30 a.m. Penn College W 2-0
    (25-18, 25-11)
    22-15 / 4-6
    Nov 3 at 1:30 p.m. Florida College L 3-0
    (17-25, 10-25, 17-25)
    22-16 / 4-6
    Nov 9 at 10 a.m.
    (KIAC Tournament)
    vs. Midway (at Cincinnati Christian)
    W 3-0
    (25-20, 26-24, 26-24)
    23-16 / 4-6
    Nov 10
    (KIAC Tournament)
    vs. Point Park (at Cincinnati Christian) L 0-3
    (16-25, 13-25, 10-25)
    23-17 / 4-6
           

    BOLD = Home games